Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear
80% van de respondenten zou dit aanraden aan een vriend
ANG 60
Prijsdetails
Exclusief verzend- en douanekosten ( Verzend- en douanekosten worden berekend bij het afrekenen )
*Alle artikelen worden geïmporteerd vanuit VS
Ubuy zet zich in om uw veiligheid en privacy te beschermen. Ons geavanceerde beveiligingssysteem voor betalingen zorgt voor vertrouwelijkheid door uw gegevens tijdens verzending te versleutelen met AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) en SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocollen. Uw betalingsgegevens zijn 100% veilig, aangezien wij uw betalingsgegevens niet delen met externe verkopers.
Showcase and enhance your iPhone's natural beauty with military-grade protection and a never-yellow design.
Spoedbestelling
Gratis
retourneren*
Stevig verpakt
100% Origineel product
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Wat opvalt
Productdetails
| Compatible Phone Models | iPhone 12 Mini |
| Compatible Devices | iPhone 12 Mini 2020, iPhone 12 Mini |
| Embellishment Feature | Crystal |
| Additional Features | Not_Performance_Used |
| Compatible Cellular Phone Models | Apple iPhone 12 mini |
| Color | Clear |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Theme | Game of Thrones |
| Style Name | Music |
| Form Factor | Bumper |
| Enclosure Material | Polycarbonate, Thermoplastic Polyurethane |
| Brand | Cellairis |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Manufacturer | Cellairis |
| UPC | 842932172284 |
| Item Weight | 1.6 ounces (45.36 grams) |
| Mfr Part Number | 40-0033003 |
| Item Dimensions | 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm) |
| Material | Polycarbonate, Thermoplastic Polyurethane |
Voor wie is dit geschikt?
-
Minimalist Users
Ideal for those who prefer a sleek and transparent case, showcasing the original beauty of the iPhone 12 Mini.
-
Everyday Protection
Perfect for users seeking reliable, everyday protection against minor drops and scratches without adding bulk.
-
Style Enthusiasts
Great for fashion-forward individuals wanting a stylish yet functional case that complements their personal style.
-
Rugged Users
Not suitable for individuals needing heavy-duty protection against significant drops or extreme conditions.
PRODUCTBESCHRIJVING
Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear
Vragen en antwoorden van klanten
-
vraag:
What materials are used in the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear?
antwoord: The Cellairis Showcase Case is made from high-quality polycarbonate and TPU (thermoplastic polyurethane). This dual-material construction offers a robust protective layer while remaining lightweight. The polycarbonate shell provides durability against impacts, while the flexible TPU ensures a snug fit, allowing for easy installation and removal. This is particularly beneficial for users who frequently switch cases or accessories. -
vraag:
Is the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear compatible with wireless charging?
antwoord: Yes, the Cellairis Showcase Case is fully compatible with wireless charging. Its sleek design does not interfere with the phone's magnetic alignment and charging efficiency. This means you can conveniently charge your device without the hassle of removing the case, making it ideal for users who value both protection and convenience in daily use. -
vraag:
Does the Cellairis Showcase Case offer screen protection?
antwoord: While the Cellairis Showcase Case does not come with an integrated screen protector, it does feature raised edges that help prevent direct contact between the screen and flat surfaces. This design helps reduce the risk of scratches and minor dings when placed face down. For comprehensive protection, pairing it with a separate screen protector is recommended, ensuring complete coverage for your iPhone 12 Mini. -
vraag:
Can the Cellairis Showcase Case protect my phone from drops?
antwoord: Yes, the Cellairis Showcase Case is designed to absorb shock and minimize damage from drops. The combination of its polycarbonate shell and flexible TPU aims to provide effective protection against everyday impacts. Users who are often on the move or work in environments where their phone may fall will appreciate the enhanced durability that this case offers. -
vraag:
Is the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear easy to clean?
antwoord: Absolutely! The clear material of the Cellairis Showcase Case makes it simple to wipe clean with a mild soap and water solution, or a damp cloth. Its smooth surface helps resist dust and smudges, ensuring that your case remains pristine and showcases the design of your iPhone 12 Mini beautifully. This makes it an excellent choice for those who prefer a low-maintenance protective option. -
vraag:
Will the Cellairis Showcase Case yellow over time?
antwoord: The Cellairis Showcase Case is designed to resist yellowing, thanks to its high-quality materials. However, prolonged exposure to sunlight or heat could affect all clear cases over time. To maintain its clarity, store your device in a cool, dry place when not in use and regularly clean it to preserve its aesthetic appeal. This attention to care can help ensure your case remains as clear as new. -
vraag:
What colors are available for the Cellairis Showcase Case?
antwoord: The Cellairis Showcase Case is primarily offered in a clear option, designed to enhance the natural beauty of your iPhone 12 Mini. This transparent look allows users to show off the phone's original color while still providing strong protection. It’s perfect for those who appreciate minimalism and clarity without sacrificing safety and style. -
vraag:
How does the fit of the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear feel?
antwoord: The Cellairis Showcase Case is designed to provide a snug and secure fit for your iPhone 12 Mini. Its precise cutouts ensure that all buttons and ports remain easily accessible without hindrance. This tailored fit not only enhances comfort while holding the phone but also helps prevent dust and debris from entering the case, making it suitable for everyday use. -
vraag:
Can I customize the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear?
antwoord: Currently, the Cellairis Showcase Case does not offer customization options directly from the manufacturer. However, users can personalize their devices with stickers or easy-to-remove skins that adhere to the case's surface. This flexibility allows you to add a touch of individuality while ensuring that the main protective features remain intact. -
vraag:
Where can I buy the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear?
antwoord: You can purchase the Cellairis Showcase Case for iPhone 12 Mini Clear on Ubuy. They offer a reliable online shopping experience, ensuring that you receive the product directly to your location in curacao. With a user-friendly interface and various options, Ubuy is a great choice for acquiring this protective case.
Cellairis Basic Cases Editorial Review
Klantbeoordelingen en -waardering
-
5 ster
0%
-
4 ster
100%
-
3 ster
0%
-
2 ster
0%
-
1 ster
0%
Beoordeel dit product
Deel uw mening met andere klanten
VERTROUWEN IN HET PLATFORM & KOPERSZEKERHEID
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Prijsgeschiedenis van het product
Belangrijke informatie
- Beperkingen: voor producten die internationaal worden verzonden, gelieve er rekening mee te houden dat eventuele fabrieksgaranties mogelijk niet geldig zijn; ondersteuningsopties van de fabrikant zijn mogelijk niet beschikbaar; producthandleidingen, instructies en veiligheidswaarschuwingen zijn mogelijk niet in de taal van het land van bestemming; de producten (en bijbehorende materialen) zijn mogelijk niet ontworpen in overeenstemming met de normen, specificaties en etiketteringsvereisten van het land van bestemming; en de producten zijn mogelijk niet in overeenstemming met de voltage- en andere elektriciteitsstandaarden van het land van bestemming (waardoor het gebruik van een adapter of omvormer nodig is, indien van toepassing). De ontvanger is ervoor verantwoordelijk zich ervan te verzekeren dat het product rechtmatig kan worden geïmporteerd naar het land van bestemming. Bij het bestellen bij Ubuy of diens partners geldt de ontvanger als de geregistreerde invoerder en dient zich als zodanig te houden aan alle wetten en voorschriften van het land van bestemming.
- Omdat Ubuy een wereldwijde zoekmachine is, zijn niet alle producten die op Ubuy worden vermeld ook te koop. Producten zijn onderworpen aan wetgeving inzake export en handel.
ANG 60
Bestel nu en ontvang het rond Sunday, September 13
Dit product is wel in mijn land verkrijgbaar. (Klik op de knop hierboven als dit artikel wel in jouw land verkrijgbaar is. Ons team zal het controleren en aanpassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS-compliant en ISO 27001:2022-gecertificeerd, met versleutelde betalingen en volledige kopersbescherming bij elke bestelling.
Kenmerken en voordelen
- Crystal clear design enhances the natural beauty of your iPhone.
- Military-grade protection with exclusive air cushions for corner safety.
- Raised bezels safeguard the screen, camera, and ports.
- Made with flexible hybrid materials that will never yellow or crack.
- Super slim fit allows for MagSafe charging while providing a secure grip.
- Air vents prevent overheating, prolonging battery life and phone performance.
Ubuy-garantie
Ervaar zorgeloos winkelen met 100% originele producten, PCI DSS-conforme betalingsbeveiliging, ISO 27001-gecertificeerde gegevensbescherming, de snelste grensoverschrijdende levering, gratis retourneren *, en veilige verpakking bij elke bestelling.